Bhandara
Bhandara Home | Govt. Offices | Tourist Attractions | Education | Hospitals | Bhandara Banks | Industries/MIDC | Hotels and Restaurants | Telephone directory

Bhandara Talukas
Bhandara News
Todays Wheather
Bhandara Pin Code
Bhandara Std Code
Bhandara Map
Matrimony
Jobs in Bhandara
List of Colleges
List of Institutes
List of Schools
Bhandara Police

Transportation

Bhandara Airport
Bhandara Bus Timing
Bhandara Railway Timing

Bhandara to

Chandrapur
Mumbai
Nagpur
Pune
Shegaon

Bhandara to Nagpur

Bhandara, Maharashtra to Nagpur, Maharashtra Road Map

Driving directions from Bhandara to Nagpur, Maharashtra

Bhandara to Nagpur Distance : 63.1 km

  1. 1. ) 57 mins - NH 6 - 63.1 km

Bhandara, Maharashtra

1. Head south-west

700 m

2. Turn right

350 m

3. Turn left
toward NH 6

1.2 km

4. Turn right onto NH 6
Pass by Multi Specialty Hospital
(on the right in 53.1 km)

53.2 km

5. Turn left at Old Pardi Naka Square
onto Ring Rd

500 m

6. Continue onto Central 11 Ave

61 m

7. Continue onto Central Ave
Go through 1 roundabout
Pass by Upcharya
(on the left in 4.8 km)

6.1 km

8. Turn left

900 m

Nagpur, Maharashtra

 

Bhandara to Nagpur by MSRTC ST Bus

Total 7 Busses found between Bhandara - Nagpur. .For more information contact Bhandara(07184- 252234) - Nagpur(0712-2729033/2726211)

Service Route

Bhandara

Nagpur

Via Stations

Bus Type

Kms

Bhandara - Chandrapur

11:00

13:15

Javaharnagarpetrolpu, Mouda

Ordinary

66

Bhandara - Chhindwada

12:15

14:00

Petrolpamp, Mouda

Ordinary

66

Bhandara - Arvi

13:30

15:00

Mohada

Ordinary

66

Bhandara - Chhindwada

14:00

15:45

Petrolpamp, Mouda

Ordinary

66

Bhandara - Chindwada

14:00

16:15

Javaharnagarpetrolpu

Ordinary

66

Bhandara - Akola

15:15

17:10

Petrolpamp, Mouda

Ordinary

66

Bhandara - Arvi

18:00

19:30

Mohada

Ordinary

66

 

Bhandara to Nagpur by Train

Bhandara to Nagpur Trains

No

Train

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Running Days from
Bhandara

1

Gad Ngp Exp
(18239)

03:05 AM
(Bhandara Road)

05:30 AM
(Nagpur)

2h 25m

All Days

2

Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)

03:17 AM
(Bhandara Road)

04:35 AM
(Nagpur)

1h 18m

Thu & Sun

3

Tata Ngp Pass
(58111)

04:48 AM
(Bhandara Road)

07:50 AM
(Nagpur)

3h 2m

All Days

4

Maharashtra Exp
(11040)

09:17 AM
(Bhandara Road)

10:40 AM
(Nagpur)

1h 23m

All Days

5

Puri Ju Express
(18473)

09:33 AM
(Bhandara Road)

10:55 AM
(Nagpur)

1h 22m

Thu

6

Shm Ltt Express
(18030)

11:12 AM
(Bhandara Road)

01:15 PM
(Nagpur)

2h 3m

All Days

7

Gondwan Express
(12409)

11:23 AM
(Bhandara Road)

12:40 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 17m

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat

8

Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)

12:51 PM
(Bhandara Road)

02:10 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 19m

All Days

9

Puri=adi Exp
(12843)

01:23 PM
(Bhandara Road)

02:35 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 12m

Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun

10

Puri Adi Exp
(18405)

01:23 PM
(Bhandara Road)

02:35 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 12m

Thu

11

Bsp Ten Express
(12787)

01:49 PM
(Bhandara Road)

03:05 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 16m

Tue

12

Azad Hind Exp
(12130)

02:28 PM
(Bhandara Road)

03:40 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 12m

All Days

13

Vidarbha Expres
(12106)

03:50 PM
(Bhandara Road)

05:00 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 10m

All Days

14

Hwh Adi Express
(12834)

05:45 PM
(Bhandara Road)

07:00 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 15m

All Days

15

Chattisgarh Exp
(18237)

08:20 PM
(Bhandara Road)

09:40 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 20m

All Days

16

Samta-express
(12807)

08:55 PM
(Bhandara Road)

10:25 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 30m

Wed, Thu & Sun

17

Nagpur Intercit
(12855)

09:37 PM
(Bhandara Road)

11:00 PM
(Nagpur)

1h 23m

All Days

 


Tumsar | Pauni | Mohadi | Sakoli | Lakhani | Lakhandur
Ahmednagar
Jalgaon
Pune
Akola
Jalna
Latur
Sangli
Beed
Mumbai City
Satara
Nagpur
Solapur
Chandrapur
Nanded
Thane
Raigad
Amravati
Kolhapur
Ratnagiri
Aurangabad
Hingoli
Parbhani
Bhandara
Mumbai Sub-urban
Sindhudurg
Yavatmal
Dhule
Nandurbar
Wardha
Buldhana
Gadchiroli
Nashik
Washim
Gondia
Osmanabad

Grishneshwar | Kashi Vishwanath | Kedarnath | Mahakaleshwar | Mallikarjun | Aundha Nagnath | Omkareshwar | Rameshwaram | Somnath | Vaidyanath

Bhimashankar | Trimbakeshwar | Ajanta Caves