Osmanabad
Home | Govt. Offices | Tourist Attractions | Hospitals | Banks | Industries/MIDC | Hotels and Restaurants

Talukas
News
Todays Weather
Pin Code
Std Code
Map
Matrimony
Jobs
Colleges
Schools
Police


Transport

Bus Timing
Railway Timing


Osmanabad Taluka's

Tuljapur
Omerga
Lohara
Kallamb
Bhoom
Paranda
Vashi

Osmanabad to

Mumbai
Nanded
Pune
Hyderabad



Osmanabad Govt Offices

Administration of Osmanabad District
Note : Use 2 prefix to above telephone numbers


Sr.No.

Name of Office

Office

Nivas/Resi

CodeNo

1)

Collector

24501

24601

02472

2)

Additional Collector

27303

27304

02472

3)

R.D.C.

27301

27302

02472

4)

Dist .Supply Officer

27305

27306

02472

5)

Deputy Collector(EGS)

22279

23458

02472

6)

Deputy Collector (ELN)

27526

27528

02472

7)

Dist. Planning officer

23412

23517

02472

8)

Rehabilitation

22716

22597

02472

9)

Assistant Director, Small Saving

26182

.------

02472

10)

N.I.C. Osmanabad

220233

25812

02472

11)

Zilla Sainik Board

22557

-----

02472

12)

Muncipal  Administration(MC)

25618

02472

13)

Special Land Acquisition Office No.1

26181

02472

14)

Special Land Acquisition Office No.2

26180

02472

15)

Special Land Acquisition Office
(Krishna Khore)

25781

16)

Special Land Acquisition Office
(Manjra project)

25781

17)

Sub Divisional  Officer
Osmanabad.

24546

24545

02472

18)

Sub Divisional Officer
Bhoom.

72006

72050

02478

 

 TAHSILDAR Osmanabad

1)

TAHSILDAR  OSMANABAD

27882

27883

02472

2)

TAHSILDAR TULJAPUR

42027

42015

02471

3)

TAHSILDAR KALAMB

62254

62387

02473

4)

TAHSILDAR OMERGA

52037

52068

02475

5)

TAHSILDAR BHOOM

72024

72044

02478

6)

TAHSILDAR PARANDA

32024

32014

02477

7)

TAHSILDAR VASHI

76250

76451

02478

8)

TAHSILDAR LOHARA

58507

........

02475

TALUKA INSPECTOR OF LAND RECORDS Osmanabad


1)

SUPERINTENDENT  OF  LAND RECORD

22145

2)

OSMANABAD

22254

3)

TULJAPUR

42419

4)

OMERGA

52835

52854

5)

KALAMB

62647

6)

BHOOM

72312

7)

PARANDA

32223

ZILLA PARISHAD . Osmanabad
Note : Pl. prefix 2 before number


Sr.No

Name of the Office

P.B.Fax.

Nivas

1)

Chief Officer Osmanabad

22118
23363

26840

26841

2)

Dy.CEO.(General)

23326

23388

23406

3)

Dy.CEO.(Panchayat)

Fax No.

23343

4)

Dy.CEO.Childreen

23381

22570

26347

5)

Dist Health officer

23404

23372

6)

Dy.Director(Animal Hus)

22648

7)

Education officer(M)

23344

8)

Education officer(P)

22745

22758

9)

Zilla Parishad President

23339

23347

10)

Zilla Parishad Dy.(P)

23355

23354

11)

Agricultural officer Z.P.

22118

25911

12)

Zilla Garmin Vikas Yantrana

22206

23395

13)

Executive Engineer(PWD)

22118

22146

14)

Executive Engineer (irrigation)

22272

23367

15)

D.P.E.P.

22369

22745

16)

C. A. O.

22118

23356

PANCHAYAT SAMITI Osmanabad


1)

Osmanabad

22157

.............

02472

2)

Tuljapur

42040

.....

02471

3)

Kalamb

62225

...

02473

4)

Omerga

52027

.........

02475

5)

Bhoom

76900

..........

02478

6)

Paranda

32028

..........

02477

7)

Vashi

72028

..........

02478

8)

Lohara

66579

..........

02475

Othert offices Osmanabad


1)

Osmanabad circuit House

222887

2)

Osmanabad circuit House(Old)

225303

3)

Tuljapur circuit House

242112

4)

Tuljapur circuit House(old)

242062

5)

Omerga

252035

6)

Tuljapur Guest   House

242007

7)

Osmanabad Circuit(M.S.E.B)

222761

8)

Rest House(PWD)

225303

MUNCIPAL COUNCIL Osmanabad


1)

Osmanabad

225407

225750
223358

02472

2)

Tuljapur

242109

242038

02471

3)

 Kalamb

262128

263748

02473

4)

Omerga

252023

252028

02475

5)

 Bhoom

272807

.........

02478

6)

 Paranda

232038

232040

02477

7)

Murum

2 56135

256718

02478

8)

Naldurg

246014

246025

02471

OTHER GOVERNMENT OFFICES Osmanabad


Sr. No.

Office Name

Office

Nivas

Code.No.

1)

District Treasury Office

22232

......

02472

2)

D.I.C.

22226

.......

02472

3)

Deputy Director of   Forest

27892

.......

02472

4)

All India

22981-82

26061

02472

5)

Sub Div.Forest Officer

23408

24190

02472

6)

Superintendent .Excise

23387

-

02472

7)

Dist   Welfare Officer

22014

23513

02472

8)

Superintendent of Land Records

22145

-

02472

9)

A.R.T.O.

22555

-

02472

10)

 District   Information  Officer

22744 24944

2284

02472

11)

Head  Post  Office

22294

-

02472

12)

District  Employment  Officer.

22236

-

02472

13)

Divisional Controller (M.S.R.T.C.)

22216

22264

02472

14)

Main Bus Stand

23398

23389

02472

15)

District Statistical Officer

22252

-

02472

16)

District Adult Officer

22625

-

-

17)

Dist Fish Officer

23364

-

-

18)

District Sub-Registrar

22223

22212

-

19)

District Sport Officer

22078

24921

-

20)

District  Civil  Surgeon

26498

27559

-

21)

Resident  Medical  Officer

22749

22747

-

22)

Superintendent  Engineer Jeevan Pradhikaran .Latur

20148

20974

-

23)

Maharashtra Jeevan Pradhikaran No.1.

23320

23390

-

24)

Maharashtra Jeevan Pradhikaran.No.2.

23313

22675

-

25)

Superintendent  Agricultural Officer

23376

22503    25340

-

26)

Sub-Divisional Agricultural Officer.

22274

23495

-

27)

District  Agri(sury) Officer

22276

-

-

28)

Mhabij

23328

-

-

29)

Agri.Bizennes Vikas Mahamandal

23318

22067

-

30)

Zilla Bij Padikaran Adikari

23557

-

-

31)

Taluka Agri Officer

22558

-

-

32)

District  Judge

24733

25696

-

33)

Additional Dist.Judge

24460

-

-

    34)

Second Additional.Dist.Judge

24459

24706

-

     35)

Chief Judge

24461

26330

-

      36)

Civil Judge(Senior)

24462

26059

-

       37)

Police Prosecutor

22618

22229

-

      38)

Homeguard

22273

22275

-

      39)

Market Committee

22241

-

-

      40)

Women & Child Development        Department

22592

-

-

       41)

Town Planner Officer

23440

26350

-

42)

Ground Water & Survey Office

22259

22574

-

43)

Sub.Dist Registrar

23464

-

-

43)

Registrar

25610

-

-

44)

Engineering College Tuljapur.

24016

42024

-

45)

Tuljabhavani Mandir

42031

-

-

46)

Military School Tuljapur

42826

42827

-

TELEPHONE DIVISION Osmanabad

Pl. prefix 2 before number


1)

T.D.M.

25299

25199

2)

S,D.E.

26000

25000

3)

Phone   Inspector

23400

-

4)

Trunk Booking

180

-

5)

Enquiry

197/198

-

6)

Telephone Bill enquiry

24920

22097

    Irrigation Division -Godawari Khore  Osmanabad                       


Sr

No.

Office Name

Office

Nivas

Code No.

1)

Executive Director, Godavari Khore, Aurangabad.

334026

..........

0240

2)

S.A.Nager chief Executive
Irriegation Division, Aurangabad

334476-77
331249

331047

0240

3)

Supt.Engineer
Beed,Irrigation circle Parli

22273

22314

02446

4)

Exective Engineer,

22227

22629

-

5

Minor Irrigation No.2,Purankar(K.T.V. )

22688

22144

-

6)

Lift Irrigation division-Gore.

22256

22956

-

7)

(OID)

22261

22652

-

8)

Survey Division Shrimal

22442

-

9)

Execuitve Engineer,Savale

22576

23541

-

Krishna Khore

-

-

-

1)

Executive Director Pune.

6135263

3134931

020

2)

Chief Executive ,E.Pune.

6120130

618652
6126335

020

3)

S.E.Osmanabad

22782

23382

-

4)

Omerga B.G. Balapure

52269

52343

-

5)

Osmanabad V.A.Shinde

22293

22245

-

6)

Paranda H.V.Gunale

32041

32102

-

M.S.E.B.

 

1)

S.E.Osmanabad

22345

22347

-

2)

E.E.Osmanabad

23380

22280

-

3)

E.E.Tuljapur

42870

-

Public Work Division Osmanabad


1)

S.E.

22887
23485

22881

-

2)

E.E.No.1.
E.E.No.2.

22302
22883

22304

-

3)

E.E.(Elect)

25302

-

-

4)

Sub Engineer(Elect)

22994

-

-

 

Sugar Factory Osmanabad

1)

Shri Tauljabhavani sugar Factory Naldurg.

46054

46052

46044

2)

Terana Sugar Factory Dhoki

32061

-

-

3)

Ranjani Factory Ta.
Kalamb

73540

-

-

4)

Dr.Ambadkar Factory
kesegaon

24200

-

-

5)

Vithal Factory Murum
Tal.Omerga.

4772

52148

-

6)

Narshing Factory Indapur
Tal.Bhoom

74006

72032

-

Ahmednagar
Jalgaon
Pune
Akola
Jalna
Latur
Sangli
Beed
Mumbai City
Satara
Nagpur
Solapur
Chandrapur
Nanded
Thane
Raigad
Amravati
Kolhapur
Ratnagiri
Aurangabad
Hingoli
Parbhani
Bhandara
Mumbai Sub-urban
Sindhudurg
Yavatmal
Dhule
Nandurbar
Wardha
Buldhana
Gadchiroli
Nashik
Washim
Gondia
Osmanabad

Bhimashankar | Kashi Vishwanath | Kedarnath | Mahakaleshwar | Mallikarjun | Aundha Nagnath | Omkareshwar | Rameshwaram | Somnath | Vaidyanath

Bhimashankar | Trimbakeshwar | Ajanta Caves