Jalgaon
Home | History | Govt. Offices | Tourist Attractions | Education | Hospitals | Banks | Industries/MIDC | Hotels and Restaurants | Telephone directory

Talukas
Jewelers
News
Todays Whether
Pin Code
Std Code
Map
Matrimony
Jobs
Companies
Collages
Institutes
Schools
Radio
Market
Population
Police

Jalgaon to Mumbai

Jalgaon to Mumbai Distance : 419 km

Jalgaon BUS STAND

New BUS Stand : 0257 - 2229774
OLD Bus Stand Navi Peth :0257- 2228872

Jalgaon Private Travels Volvo

Ankush Travels : 2225309 / 2235658
Aunbhav Tours & Travels : 2227616 / 2225990
Balaji Travels : 2223370
Lochan Travels : 2235682
Pankaj Travels : 2238181
Pankaj Tours & Travels : 2222480
Parishram Travels : 2225330 / 2221503
Sangitam Travels : 2229502
Sarika tours & Travels : 2229532
Shri Durga Travels : 2220310
Shri Prasanna Travels : 2228643
Sonali Travels : 2222574
Uncle Travels : 2229858 / 2222698
Yogesh Travels : 229293

Driving directions to Mumbai, Maharashtra

Suggested routes

  1. 1. ) 5 hours 40 mins - NH 3 - 419 km
  2. 2. ) 7 hours 36 mins - National Highway 6/NH 6 and NH 8 - 558 km

http://maps.gstatic.com/mapfiles/icon_greenA.png

Jalgaon, Maharashtra

http://maps.gstatic.com/mapfiles/transparent.png

1. Head towards Mahatma Gandhi Rd
west on Ganesh Colony to Civil Court Rd
Pass by Srushti Hospital and Nursing Home !!
(on the right in 1.3 km)

1.3 km

2. Turn left
toward National Highway 6/NH 6

700 m

3. Turn right at National Highway 6/NH 6
Pass by Shriram Automobiles
(on the right in 15.3 km)

86.4 km

4. Turn left at NH 3

46.5 km

5. Continue onto Malegaon Bypass
Pass by Saptshungi Maata
(on the left)

11.4 km

6. Continue onto NH 3
Go through 1 roundabout
Pass by Gas Station
(on the left in 80.8 km)

106 km

7. Turn left at Pathardi Phata
to stay on NH 3
Go through 1 roundabout
Pass by Auto Fleet Petrol Pump
(on the right in 107 km)

160 km

8. Slight left
toward Sewri Chembur Rd

300 m

9. Continue straight
onto Sewri Chembur Rd

4.7 km

10. Turn right at Chathrapati Shivaji Maharaj Chowk
toward Nana Phadanwis Bridge

220 m

11. Slight left at Nana Phadanwis Bridge

450 m

12. Take the 1st left
onto Road No 32
Pass by Ratan Bhavan
(on the right)

230 m

13. At Dena Bank, continue onto Jain Derasar Ln

88 m

14. Turn right at Rotunda Hospital
onto Road No 19

170 m

http://maps.gstatic.com/mapfiles/icon_greenB.png

Mumbai, Maharashtra

 

Jalgaon (Maharashtra) to Mumbai (Maharashtra) is 416 km and takes approx 6 hrs, 29 mins by road.

Jalgaon to Mumbai Trains

Railway Enquiry Jalgaon : 0257-2229715, : 131,132

Trains from Jalgaon arrive in Mumbai at 4 stations: Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)

No

Train

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Running Days from
Jalgaon

1

Punjab Mail
(12138)

12:10 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

07:35 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 25m

All Days

2

Rjpb Cla Exp
(13201)

03:20 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

11:30 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

8h 10m

All Days

3

Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12321)

03:40 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

11:25 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 45m

All Days

4

Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12357)

03:40 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

11:25 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 45m

Wed

5

Bpq Cstm Pas Ex
(51196)

04:20 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

12:00 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 40m

All Days

6

Sewagram Exp.
(12140)

04:20 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

12:00 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 40m

All Days

7

Cstm Garibrath
(2187A)

04:52 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

12:15 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 23m

Thu

8

Mumbai Garibrat
(12187)

04:52 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

12:15 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 23m

Tue & Sat

9

Ngp Cstm Sup Sp
(01020)

05:22 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

12:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 8m

Fri

10

Agc Cstm Sup Sp
(0132)

06:05 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

02:40 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

8h 35m

Wed

11

Mahanagari Exp
(11094)

06:55 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

02:15 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 20m

All Days

12

Hw Ltt Special
(01014)

10:15 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

07:00 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

8h 45m

Fri

13

Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)

10:43 AM
(Jalgaon Jn)

06:40 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

7h 57m

All Days

14

Gkp Bdts Spl
(0912)

12:10 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

09:38 PM
(Borivali)

9h 28m

Wed

15

Be Ltt Express
(14314)

12:30 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

08:00 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

7h 30m

Sun

16

Bsb Ltt Sup Exp
(12166)

02:20 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

10:00 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

7h 40m

Wed, Sat & Sun

17

Pnbe Cstm Spl
(0142)

02:35 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

11:45 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

9h 10m

Sun

18

Mfp Ltt Special
(0158)

03:03 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

10:45 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

7h 42m

Sat

19

Kamayani Expres
(11072)

03:25 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

11:05 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

7h 40m

All Days

20

Lashkar Express
(12162)

03:40 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

10:45 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

7h 5m

Sun

21

Asr Dr Express
(11058)

07:20 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

04:00 AM
(Dadar)

8h 40m

All Days

22

Mfp Ltt Express
(11062)

07:35 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

03:45 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

8h 10m

Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat

23

Dbg Ltt Express
(11066)

07:35 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

03:45 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

8h 10m

Wed, Fri & Sun

24

Kushinagar Exp
(11016)

08:10 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

04:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

8h 5m

All Days

25

Shm Ltt Express
(18030)

09:10 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

04:50 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

7h 40m

All Days

26

Amravati Cstm E
(12112)

09:40 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

05:15 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 35m

All Days

27

Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)

10:00 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

05:25 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 25m

All Days

28

Vidarbha Expres
(12106)

11:40 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)

06:50 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

7h 10m

All Days

 


Bodwad | Bhusawal | Jamner | Chalisgaon | Pachora | Muktai Nagar | Raver | Yawal | Bhadgaon | Amalner | Chopda | Dharangaon | Erandol

Ahmednagar
Jalgaon
Pune
Akola
Jalna
Latur
Sangli
Beed
Mumbai City
Satara
Nagpur
Solapur
Chandrapur
Nanded
Thane
Raigad
Amravati
Kolhapur
Ratnagiri
Aurangabad
Hingoli
Parbhani
Bhandara
Mumbai Sub-urban
Sindhudurg
Yavatmal
Dhule
Nandurbar
Wardha
Buldhana
Gadchiroli
Nashik
Washim
Gondia
Osmanabad

Bhimashankar | Kashi Vishwanath | Kedarnath | Mahakaleshwar | Mallikarjun | Aundha Nagnath | Omkareshwar | Rameshwaram | Somnath | Vaidyanath

Bhimashankar | Trimbakeshwar | Ajanta Caves