Trimbakeshwar
Home | Narayan Nagbali | kaal sarp yog | Pandit or Guruji - Priest | How to reach | Bhakta Nivas | Hotels | Comments

How to reach mallikarjun jyotirlinga

How to reach Mallikarjun temple

Srisailam By Air:-

The closest airport to Srisailam is located at Hyderabad at distance of about 232 kms from Srisailam. Hyderabad is air connected to Vishakapatnam, Bangalore, Chennai, Bhubaneswar, Kolkata, Mumbai and Delhi.

Airports near Srisailam
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, Hyderabad (HYD) - International Airports- 137 km from Srisailam

Srisailam By Train : -
Nearest railhead to Srisailam is the Markapur Road, in the Guntur-Hubli metre gauge rail route. The major broad-gauge railway station nearby is at Hyderabad at a distance of 232 kms.

Railway stations near Srisailam
Markapur Road (MRK) - 62 km from Srisailam
Kurnool Town (KRNT) - 97 km from Srisailam

Trains to Markapur Road
(Markapur Road train station is near Srisailam)


Starting Station

Train

Arrival at Markapur Road

Service Days

Bangalore (SBC)
7 more trains

Prasanthi Exp
(18464)

01:24 AM
(duration: 11h 24m)

All Days

Trains to Kurnool
(Kurnool train station is near Srisailam)


Starting Station

Train

Arrival at Kurnool

Service Days

Bangalore (SBC)
7 more trains

Kacheguda Exp
(12786)

01:38 AM
(duration: 7h 18m)

All Days

Hyderabad (SC)
11 more trains

Tungabhadra Exp
(17607)

12:30 PM
(duration: 5h)

All Days

add the trains from mustcindia.com

Srisailam By Bus :-
Srisailam is well connected by Devasthanam buses and State owned APSRTC buses. APSRTC buses charge about Rs. 80 from Srisailam to Hyderabad. The buses connect Srisailam with Mahaboobnagar, Hyderabad, Devorkonda, Mahanandi, Anantapur, Chitradurg, Guntur, Mantralayam, Tirupati and Vijayawada.

How to reach mallikarjun temple from Delhi

Delhi (Delhi) to Srisailam (Andhra Pradesh) is 1870 km and takes approx 27 hrs, 18 mins by road.
Srisailam does not have railway station. Kurnool Town (KRNT) is a nearby train station connected to Delhi.

H Nizamuddin to Kurnool Trains

Trains to Kurnool depart from 1 station in Delhi: H Nizamuddin (NZM)

No

Train

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Running Days from
Delhi

1

Ap Smprk Kranti
(12708)

07:25 AM
(H Nizamuddin)

01:36 PM
(Kurnool Town)

30h 11m

Wed, Fri & Sun

2

Kongu Express
(12648)

08:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)

04:08 PM
(Kurnool Town)

31h 28m

Wed

How to reach shrishailam from Hyderabad

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh) to Srisailam (Andhra Pradesh) is 211 km and takes approx 3 hrs, 49 mins by road.
Srisailam does not have railway station. Markapur Road (MRK) and Kurnool Town (KRNT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Kurnool Trains
Trains to Kurnool depart from 2 stations in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)

No

Train

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Running Days from
Hyderabad

1

Krba Ypr Spl
(0682)

01:30 AM
(Kacheguda)

06:08 AM
(Kurnool Town)

4h 38m

Mon

2

Wainganga Exp
(12252)

01:35 AM
(Kacheguda)

05:45 AM
(Kurnool Town)

4h 10m

Fri

3

Sc Gnt Passenge
(57623)

05:10 AM
(Kacheguda)

11:43 AM
(Kurnool Town)

6h 33m

All Days

4

Tungabhadra Exp
(17607)

07:30 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)

12:30 PM
(Kurnool Town)

5h

All Days

5

Ap Smprk Kranti
(12708)

09:30 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)

01:36 PM
(Kurnool Town)

4h 6m

Mon, Thu & Sat

6

Kongu Express
(12648)

12:30 PM
(Kacheguda)

04:08 PM
(Kurnool Town)

3h 38m

Thu

7

Kcg Ms Exp
(17652)

04:00 PM
(Kacheguda)

07:48 PM
(Kurnool Town)

3h 48m

All Days

8

Rameswaram Exp
(16734)

05:55 PM
(Kacheguda)

10:08 PM
(Kurnool Town)

4h 13m

Wed

9

Bangalore Exp
(12785)

07:05 PM
(Kacheguda)

10:33 PM
(Kurnool Town)

3h 28m

All Days

10

Venkatadri Exp
(12797)

08:05 PM
(Kacheguda)

11:46 PM
(Kurnool Town)

3h 41m

All Days

11

Kcg Ypr Exp
(17603)

09:00 PM
(Kacheguda)

12:50 AM
(Kurnool Town)

3h 50m

All Days

12

Jp Mysore Exp
(12976)

11:55 PM
(Kacheguda)

03:41 AM
(Kurnool Town)

3h 46m

Tue & Thu

Kacheguda to Markapur Road Trains


  

Trains to Markapur Road depart from 1 station in Hyderabad: Kacheguda (KCG)

No

Train

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Running Days from
Hyderabad

1

Sc Gnt Passenge
(57623)

05:10 AM
(Kacheguda)

05:53 PM
(Markapur Road)

12h 43m

All Days

How to reach mallikarjun temple from mumbai

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Srisailam (Andhra Pradesh) is 896 km and takes approx 14 hrs, 39 mins by road.



Mallikarjun temple History

How to reach Mallikarjun Jyotirlinga Temple

Other places to visit

Panchamathams
Sikharam
Hatakeshwaram
Paladhara Pachadara
Sakshi Ganapathi
Kailasadwaram
Bheemuni Kolanu
Temple of Istakameswari
Akkamahadevi Caves
Kadali Vanam
Nagalooty
Bhramaramba Cheruvu
Sarveswaram
Guptha Mallikarjunam

 

Important Links

History of Trimbakeswar
narayan nagbali pooja
kalsarpa yoga pooja
Festivals Celebrated at Trimbakeshwar
How to reach trimbakeshwar
Important Contacts in Trimbakeshwar
Trimbakeshwar Bhakt Nivas
Trimbakeshwar hotels
Post a Comment

Prayers and Aarati

Mahamritunjay mantra
Ganesh aarati - sukhakarta dukhaharta
Gayatri mantra
shri hanuman chalisa

Jyotirlinga in india

Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Grishneshwar jyotirlinga
kashi vishwanath jyotirlinga
kedarnath jyotirlinga
mahakaleshwar jyotirlinga
Mallikarjun jyotirlinga
nagnath jyotirlinga
Omkareshwar jyotirlinga
Rameshwaram jyotirlinga
Somnath jyotirlinga
vaidyanath jyotirlinga

Narayan Nagbali Pooja

Troubles due to Pretyoni
Curse indicative dreams
A thought from medical science about narayan nagbali
Muhurat (the best day) for narayan nagbali vidhi
The process of narayan nag bali vidhi
Patheya Shraddha

Kaal Sarp Yog

Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-1
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-2
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-3
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-4
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-5
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-6