Trimbakeshwar
Home | Narayan Nagbali | kaal sarp yog | Pandit or Guruji - Priest | How to reach | Bhakta Nivas | Hotels | Comments

Trimbakeshwar from Mumbai

How to reach trimbakeshwar from mumbai

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Trimbakeshwar (Maharashtra) is 193 km and takes approx 3 hrs, 19 mins by road.

Mumbai to Trimbakeshwar Trains

Trimbakeshwar does not have railway station. Nasik Road (NK) is a nearby train station connected to Mumbai.

Mumbai to Nasik Trains

Trains to Nasik depart from 3 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)

No

Train

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Running Days from
Mumbai

1

Mahanagari Exp
(11093)

12:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

04:13 AM
(Nasik Road)

4h 3m

All Days

2

Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)

12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

03:48 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

Wed & Sat

3

Hatia Express
(12811)

12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

03:48 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

Mon & Sun

4

Dr Bsb Sup Exp
(12167)

12:35 AM
(Dadar)

04:33 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 58m

All Days

5

Cstm Patna Spl
(01041)

12:50 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

05:10 AM
(Nasik Road)

4h 20m

Fri

6

Saket Express
(11067)

05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

08:43 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

Wed & Sat

7

Tulsi Express
(11069)

05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

08:43 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

Tue & Sun

8

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp
(12165)

05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

08:43 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

Mon, Thu & Fri

9

Gitanjali Exp.
(12859)

06:00 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

09:28 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

All Days

10

Tapovan Express
(17617)

06:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

09:48 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 38m

All Days

11

Janshatabdi Spl
(01037)

06:30 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

09:55 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 25m

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun

12

Gorakhpur Exp
(15017)

06:35 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

10:03 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

All Days

13

Bhagalpur Exp
(12336)

07:45 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

11:28 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 43m

Tue, Thu & Sun

14

Bareilly Exp
(14313)

07:45 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

11:28 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 43m

Mon

15

Guwahati Expres
(15645)

07:45 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

11:28 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 43m

Wed & Sat

16

Guwahati Expres
(15647)

07:45 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

11:28 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 43m

Fri

17

Ltt Haridwar Sp
(01013)

07:55 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

12:10 PM
(Nasik Road)

4h 15m

Tue

18

Pushpak Express
(12534)

08:20 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

11:48 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

All Days

19

Ltt Lucknow Spl
(01033)

10:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

01:48 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

Sat

20

Godan Express
(11055)

10:55 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

02:28 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

Mon, Wed, Fri & Sun

21

Cstm Kyq Spl
(01017)

11:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

02:35 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 30m

Thu

22

Cstm Agc Sup Sp
(01031)

11:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

02:35 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 30m

Mon

23

Guwahati Spl
(05653)

11:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

02:35 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 30m

Tue

24

Howrah Sup Exp
(12869)

11:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

02:58 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 53m

Sun

25

Cstm Howrah Spl
(0859)

11:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)

02:58 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 53m

Fri

26

Muzaffarpur Exp
(11061)

12:15 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

03:33 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 18m

Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat

27

Darbhanga Exp
(11065)

12:15 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

03:33 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 18m

Tue, Thu & Sun

28

Ltt Ald Sup Spl
(01043)

12:25 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

04:15 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 50m

Sat

29

Cstm Bsb Sup Sp
(01027)

12:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

04:15 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 45m

Wed

30

Cstm Gkp Spl
(01047)

12:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

04:15 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 45m

Sat

31

Kamayni Expres
(11071)

12:40 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

03:48 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 8m

All Days

32

Ltt Mfp Special
(01057)

01:20 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

04:50 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 30m

Wed

33

Jbp Garib Rat
(12188)

01:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

04:58 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

Tue & Sat

34

Cstm Gkp Ac Spl
(01029)

01:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

04:58 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

Mon

35

Jbp Garibrath S
(2188A)

01:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

04:58 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

Thu

36

Cstm Lko Sup Sp
(01045)

01:30 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

04:58 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

Fri

37

Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12071)

01:50 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

05:08 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 18m

All Days

38

Sewagram Exp.
(12139)

03:00 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

06:33 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

All Days

39

Ltt Manmad Exp
(12117)

03:00 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

06:03 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 3m

All Days

40

Ranchi Express
(18610)

03:50 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

08:28 PM
(Nasik Road)

4h 38m

Sat

41

Lashkar Express
(12161)

04:25 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

07:48 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

Fri

42

Lucknow Sup Exp
(12107)

04:25 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

07:48 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

Mon, Wed & Sat

43

Udyog Nagri Exp
(12173)

04:25 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

07:48 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

Tue & Sun

44

Nandigram Exp
(11401)

04:35 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

07:58 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

All Days

45

Panchavati Exp.
(12109)

06:15 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

09:38 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 23m

All Days

46

Vidarbha Expres
(12105)

07:10 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

10:40 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 30m

All Days

47

Punjab Mail
(12137)

07:40 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

11:23 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 43m

All Days

48

Cstm Amravati E
(12111)

08:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

11:43 PM
(Nasik Road)

3h 38m

All Days

49

Bhubaneshwar Ex
(12145)

08:35 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

12:03 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

Sun

50

Howrah Mail
(12809)

08:35 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

12:23 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 48m

All Days

51

Samarsata Exp
(12151)

08:35 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

12:03 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 28m

Wed & Thu

52

Devagiri Exp
(17057)

09:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 38m

All Days

53

Kolkatta Mail
(12358)

09:25 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

01:13 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 48m

Sat

54

Kolkatta Mail
(12322)

09:25 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

01:13 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 48m

All Days

55

Ltt Shalimar Ex
(18029)

09:50 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

01:33 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 43m

All Days

56

Ltt Rjpb Exp
(13202)

10:15 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

01:48 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

All Days

57

Nagpur Sup Spl
(01019)

10:20 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

02:05 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 45m

Wed

58

Ltt Snsi Spl
(01059)

10:45 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

02:17 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 32m

Mon

59

Kushinagar Exp
(11015)

10:55 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)

02:33 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 38m

All Days

60

Dr Nanded Spl
(0736)

11:00 PM
(Dadar)

02:55 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 55m

Wed

61

Rajendra Ngr Ex
(12141)

11:25 PM
(Mumbai Cst)

02:58 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

All Days

62

Amritsar Expres
(11057)

11:45 PM
(Dadar)

03:18 AM
(Nasik Road)

3h 33m

All Days

Driving Directions from Mumbai to Trimbakeshwar

From: Mumbai (Maharashtra)
Distance: 193 km (approx 3 hrs, 19 mins)
1. Head west on Road No 32 toward H Adenwala Rd
2. Turn right at H Adenwala Rd
3. At the roundabout, take the 5th exit onto Eastern Express Hwy
Go through 1 roundabout
4. Continue on Vasant Rao Naik Marg
5. Continue on Eastern Express Hwy
6. Slight left at Agra Rd/NH 3
Continue to follow NH 3
7. Continue straight to stay on NH 3
8. Turn left toward Ambad Rd
9. Continue straight onto Ambad Rd
10. Turn left
To: Trimbakeshwar (Maharashtra)

How to reach shirdi from trimbakeshwar
trimbakeshwar temple map
Trimbakeshwar from Nashik
How to reach trimbakeshwar from shirdi
How to reach trimbakeshwar from pune
How to reach trimbakeshwar from mumbai
How to reach trimbakeshwar from delhi

Important Links

History of Trimbakeswar
narayan nagbali pooja
kalsarpa yoga pooja
Festivals Celebrated at Trimbakeshwar
How to reach trimbakeshwar
Important Contacts in Trimbakeshwar
Trimbakeshwar Bhakt Nivas
Trimbakeshwar hotels
Post a Comment

Prayers and Aarati

Mahamritunjay mantra
Ganesh aarati - sukhakarta dukhaharta
Gayatri mantra
shri hanuman chalisa

Jyotirlinga in india

Bhimashankar Jyotirlinga
Grishneshwar jyotirlinga
kashi vishwanath jyotirlinga
kedarnath jyotirlinga
mahakaleshwar jyotirlinga
Mallikarjun jyotirlinga
nagnath jyotirlinga
Omkareshwar jyotirlinga
Rameshwaram jyotirlinga
Somnath jyotirlinga
vaidyanath jyotirlinga

Narayan Nagbali Pooja

Troubles due to Pretyoni
Curse indicative dreams
A thought from medical science about narayan nagbali
Muhurat (the best day) for narayan nagbali vidhi
The process of narayan nag bali vidhi
Patheya Shraddha

Kaal Sarp Yog

Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-1
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-2
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-3
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-4
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-5
Kal sarpa dosha Chapter-6